FACULTY

TRRIMS FACULTY & RESIDENTS LIST

Dean/Principal: Dr. P V Nanda Kumar Reddy
Medical Superintendent: Dr. D. Ranganath

Name of the Faculty
Designation


DEPARTMENT OF ANATOMY
Dr. Babasaheb G Patil
Professor & HOD
Dr.Siraj Ausavi
Professor
K.Sangeetha
Assistant Professor
K.Venkat Acharya
Assistant Professor
Dr.Eric James Nencrey
Tutor
Dr. D. Mohit Rao
Tutor
Dr. Bakkanagari Narasimha Reddy
Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOLOGY
Dr.B.Srinivas Rao
Professor& HOD
Dr.Puli Sreehari
Professor
Dr. Shyamala
Associate Professor
Dr.R.Mohan Sundhar
Assistant Professor
Dr.S.Davana
Assistant Professor
Dr.Ragula Naveen
Tutor
Dr.P.Apoorva
Tutor
Dr.Hafsa Saleem
Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
Dr.S.Laxmi Narayana
Professor& HOD
Dr.K.V.V.R. Laxmi
Professor
P.Sushma
Assistant Professor
Dr. Sreevani Namani
Assistant Professor
Dr.M.Radhika
Tutor
Dr.Nauman Hussain
Tutor
Dr.Ajay Kumar Goud
Tutor
Dr.T.Prashanth Reddy
Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACOLOGY
Dr.More Kanhaiah
Professor& HOD
Dr.Nama Netaji
Associate Professor
Dr. Nadia Nausheen
Assistant Professor
B.Lalitha
Assistant Professor
Dr.M.Swetha Vijetha
Senior Resident
Dr.Mancherla Sowmya
Tutor
Dr. G. Raghavendra Reddy
Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF PATHOLOGY
Dr. M. Geethamani
Professor& HOD
Dr.R.Madhavi
Associate Professor
Dr. Meghana Akula
Associate Professor
Dr. R Ashok
Associate Professor
Dr.Laxmi Anusha
Assistant Professor
Dr.M.Ravi Chandra
Assistant Professor
Dr.Aditi Das
Assistant Professor
Dr.Rakesh Pradhan
Assistant Professor
Dr.Priyadarshini
Senior Resident
Dr.V Ramya Beecha
Senior Resident
Dr.T.Srikar
Tutor
Dr. Nedunuri Srujan
Tutor
Dr. S Chandu Sagar
Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
Dr.Amruth Rao
Professor & HOD
Dr. Dinesh Singh
Professor
Dr.O.Neelima
Assistant Professor
S.Anurajani
Assistant Professor
Dr.M.Srivasthava
Tutor
Dr. Md. Kashif Hussain
Tutor
Dr.Indupuri Harika
Tutor
Dr.Sama Akhil Reddy
Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF FORENSIC MEDICINE
Dr. Jayasree
Professor& HOD
Dr.K.P.Vasantha Kumar
Associate Professor
Dr.Rajasekhar
Assistant Professor
Dr. A. Srinivas
Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY MEDICINE
Dr.Bijayeeni Mohapatra
Professor & HOD
Dr.Gupta Suresh Chunnilaji
Associate Professor
Dr.Samina Mustafa Ausvi
Associate Professor
Dr.Jainul Azaruddin
Assistant Professor
Dr. Kiran Patil
Assistant Professor
Dr. Gajjar Avani Ghanshyambhai
Assistant Professor
Dr. B. Prasad
Epidemiologist-Cum-Assistant Professor
T.Ramadevi
Statistician-Cum-Tutor
Dr.B.Akshitha
Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr.R.Venkat Naik
Professor& HOD
Dr.Manne Madan Mohan
Professor
Dr.G.Haricharan
Associate Professor
Dr.T.Abhinav
Assistant Professor
Dr.Ellareddy Chinthala
Assistant Professor
Dr.Changala Praveen
Assistant Professor
Dr.Ravi Sishir Reddy
Assistant Professor
Dr.Krishna Kumar.TV
Senior Resident
Dr.Chaitanya Challa
Senior Resident
Dr.Nareddy Sandeep Reddy
Senior Resident
Dr.Vuppala Chakrapani
Junior Resident
Dr.K.Sai Kiran
Junior Resident
Dr.M.Rajkumar
Junior Resident
Dr.T.Ramakrishna
Junior Resident
Dr.E.Jeby James
Junior Resident
Dr.M.Vinay Kumar
Junior Resident
Dr.M.Rohith Reddy
Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF PAEDIATRICS
Dr.L.Vijaya Laxmi
Professor& HOD
Dr.D.Ranganath
Professor
Dr.G.Swathi
Senior Resident
Dr.M.Sankeerth
Senior Resident
Dr.V.Jagan Mohan
Senior  Resident
Dr. Karrolla Kranthi Kumar
Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF RESPIRATORY MEDICINE
Dr.A.Archana Devi
Assistant Professor
Dr.Kiran Kumar.P
Senior Resident
Dr. Etta Yashwant
Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF    DERMATOLOGY
Dr.M.Haritha
Assistant Professor
Dr.K.Amit
Senior Resident
Dr.Syed Naib Rasool
Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHIATRY
Dr.Y.Jaya Krishna
Assistant Professor
Dr.Ravi Teja
Senior Resident
Dr.M.Raj Kumar
Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SURGERY
Dr.C.Ashok
Professor& HOD
Dr.Baswaraj
Professor
Dr.Gajjam Srinivas Ambaji
Professor
Dr. Srinivas Karthik
Associate Professor
Dr.P.Purender Reddy
Assistant Professor
Dr.K.Prabhakar
Assistant Professor
Dr.M.Srinivas
Assistant Professor
Dr.M.Srilatha
Senior Resident
Dr.Sandeep Kumar.K
Senior Resident
Dr. T. Prasad
Senior Resident
Dr.B.Sesha Siren
Junior Resident
Dr.Kotala Nagabhushanam
Junior Resident
Dr.Kuchupudi Purnachandra Rao
Junior Resident
Dr.Sai Rajashekar Gogineni
Junior Resident
Dr.Kondi Suresh
Junior Resident
Dr.Hitesh Chitluri
Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF ORTHOPAEDICS
Dr.Ravi Chandra Madas
Associate Professor
Dr.Surendranath Reddy
Assistant Professor
Dr.L.Ravi Kiran
Assistant Professor
Dr.Muralidhar Sagi
Senior Resident
Dr.Kiran Kumar.K
Junior Resident
Dr.B.Gowtham Kumar
Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF OTO-RHINO-LARYNGOLOGY
Dr.B.Srikanth Reddy
Assistant Professor
Dr.K.Krishna Medha
Senior Resident
Dr.Shaik Adnaan Ahmed
Junior Resident




DEPARTMENT OF OPHTHALMOLOGY
Dr.P.V.Nanda Kumar Reddy
Professor
Dr. Amit Kumar Polu
Senior Resident
Dr.Mohammed Zakeer
Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY
Dr. Y.Madhavi
Professor& HOD
Dr.N.Hemalatha
Associate Professor
Dr.Panduranga Ramachandra Rotithor
Assistant Professor
Dr.T.Anusha
Assistant Professor
Dr.Pranadeep Reddy
Assistant Professor
Dr.S.Divya
Senior Resident
Dr.Pulluri Sravani
Senior Resident
Dr.Tirunagaru Sravya
Junior Resident
Dr.A.Sirichandana
Junior Resident
Dr. Chelimila Sravani
Junior Resident
Dr.Kaitha Santhosh Reddy
Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr.CH. Siddharth
Professor& HOD
Dr.Ch.Nagaraj
Professor
Dr.Naveen Kumar Neerudu
Assistant Professor
Dr.Nirmal Kumar
Assistant Professor
Dr.K.Poojitha
Assistant Professor
Dr.R.Shruthi
Senior Resident
Dr. Anudeep
Senior Resident
Dr.Siddartha
Junior Resident
Dr.Sharath Chandra
Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF RADIO-DIAGNOSIS
Dr.Prathap Mukundra Jadav
Professor& HOD
Dr.J.Sekhar Reddy
Assistant Professor
Dr. Aravind Reddy.T
Assistant Professor
Dr.Nikhitha Reddy
Assistant Professor
Dr.Vamshi Keshav Reddy
Senior Resident
Dr.P.Srujana Reddy
Senior Resident




DEPARTMENT OF DENTISTRY
Dr.M.Naveen Kumar
Professor& HOD
Dr.Indraneel
Senior Resident

 

TRR INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES
TRR NAGAR, PATANCHERU (M), SANGAREDDY DIST.
NON TEACHING STAFF
S.NO NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Dr.M.Prabhakar DIRECTOR 
2 T S RAMA MURTHY ACCOUNTANT
3 V SRINIVASA RAO ACCOUNTANT
4 B KIRAN KUMAR HR MANAGER
5 B.PRAVEEN KUMAR ADMINISTRATIVE
 OFFICER
6 B HEMALATHA OFFICE ASST.
7 G.Naresh HR 
8 M.NAGESWAR BIO MED. ENGINEER
9 V RAMESH PHOTOGRAPHER
10 V SRINIVAS  HKP INCHARGE
11 G ANAND SWAROOP HKP INCHARGE
12 M SURYA PRAKASH HKP INCHARGE
13 D BUCHAIAH LIBRARIAN
14 T LAXMI NARAYANA LIBRARIAN
15 A NAGA RANI PRO
16 B MALLESHAM PRO
17 B SHANKARAIAH PRO
18 N VINITHA KUMARI PRE
19 N LAXMI DEVI PRE
20 B MAHESH PRE
21 P HARI SINGH PRE
22 V SHEKAR CHARY PRE
23 MANORAMA STORE INCHARGE
24 V SNEHA PHARMACY
25 J RAJESH PHARMACY
26 SHIVA RAJ PHARMACY
27 K MALLANNA TAILOR
28 C JAGGAIAH RADIOLOGIST
29 MAHESWARI C RADIOLOGIST
30 A SANTOSH CSSD TECH
31 B NIROSHA CSSD TECH
32 P SRILATHA ANAES TECH
33 MD AMJAD EMERG TECH
34 D SAI KUMAR CENTRAL OXGEN
35 DASTAGIRI MD OT TECH.
36 MD.FAROOQ AHMED LAB INCHARGE
37 P.SHAMILI LAB TECH
38 C.MAHESH LAB TECH
39 M LAXMAN LAB TECH
40 SAMEENA BEGUM LAB TECH
41 B MAHESH LAB TECH
42 M MOUNIKA LAB TECH
43 HARSHA LAB TECH
44 SIDDRAMAPPA HISTO PATH TECH
45 SUSHMA K LAB REPORTS ENTRY
46 E.LAXMAN MRD INCHARGE
47 G SWAPNA MRD CLERK
48 R PRANAYA MRD CLERK
49 REKHA K MRD CLERK
50 ANURADHA K MRD CLERK
51 NAVANEETHA S MRD CLERK
52 SOWJANYA K MRD CLERK
53 B VENNELA MRD CLERK
54 P SWAROOPA MRD CLERK
55 G MALLAIAH MRD CLERK
56 G SHEKAR BUS DRIVER
102 KIRTHI  Department Clerk
103 B SANKARA CHARY Department Clerk
104 C BHEEM RAO Department Clerk
105 N MALLAIAH Department Clerk
106 R SHEKAR Department Clerk
107 RAGHU RAMULU Department Clerk
108 H RAMANA  Department Clerk
57 RAGHU RAMULU OT Ward Boy
69 B BHEEM RAO XRAY
70 N KRISHNA ANATOMY ATTEN
71 Ravi Kumar Principal (Driver)
72 C Shekar Director (Driver)
73 HARITHA V ADMIN
74 P.NAGA SAI BHAVANI Department Clerk
75 G SUSHEELA Department Clerk
76 SURYA PRAKASH Department Clerk
77 SANTHOSH Department Clerk
58 CH RAMANA  LAB TECH
59 SAI SUMANTH LAB TECH
60 P.SHANKER LEB/TEACH
61 SARADA RECEIPTION
62 CH LAXMI LAB TECH
63 M PRAVEEN KUMAR BLOOD
64 L KAMALAKAR PRE
65 K SHRUTHI office
66 A SARALA MLT
67 KIRTHI PILLAI PH
68 V SANKARA CHARY PRE
78 SHIVA  Department Clerk
79 PRAGNA Department Clerk
80 KIRAN Department Clerk
81 VEERENDER Department Clerk
82 RAJU Department Clerk
83 RAMESH Department Clerk
84 RANI Department Clerk
85 KISHORE Department Clerk
86 LAHARI Department Clerk
87 RAGHU RAMULU Department Clerk
88 B BHEEM RAO Department Clerk
89 SRINIVASA RAO Department Clerk
90 RAJU Department Clerk
91 RAMMURTHY Department Clerk
92 RAGHAVA REDDY Department Clerk
93 RAM MOHAN Department Clerk
94 QUADARI Department Clerk
95 RAMBABU Department Clerk
96 RAGHAVA Department Clerk
97 NEELIMA Department Clerk
98 SRIVANI Department Clerk
99 RAMANA Department Clerk
100 S SANKARA CHARY Department Clerk
101 R BHEEM RAO Department Clerk
109 SAI SUMANTH Department Clerk
110 RANJITH Department Clerk
TRR INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES
TRR NAGAR, PATANCHERU (M), SANGAREDDY DIST.
NURSES LIST
S.NO NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION QULIFICATION
1 A ANJAMMA NURSING SUPERINTENDENT B.SC 
2 B. SWAROOPA DEPUTY NURSING SUPERINTENDENT GNM
3 G.AROGYA MARY DEPUTY NURSING SUPERINTENDENT GNM
4 MANJULATHA ASST NURSING SUPERINTENDENT GNM
5 G.JANGAIAH ASST NURSING SUPERINTENDENT GNM
6 SHIVANEELA ASST NURSING SUPERINTENDENT GNM
7 P.ARUNA ASST NURSING SUPERINTENDENT GNM
8 B VIMALA NURSING SISTER GNM
9 M SWAROOPA NURSING SISTER GNM
10 D BHARATHI NURSING SISTER GNM
11 B DANIEL NURSING SISTER GNM
12 N JAYA LAXMI NURSING SISTER GNM
13 T SHYLAJA NURSING SISTER GNM
14 CH KALYANI NURSING SISTER GNM
15 R MAMATHA NURSING SISTER GNM
16 M BHAGYA LAXMI NURSING SISTER GNM
17 D VINODA NURSING SISTER GNM
18 K PRAMILA NURSING SISTER GNM
19 S SRILATHA NURSING SISTER GNM
20 CH SUVARNA   NURSING SISTER GNM
21 A SUNITHA NURSING SISTER GNM
22 NAVANEETHA NURSING SISTER GNM
23 G. SUSHEELA NURSING SISTER GNM
24 B.SUNITHA NURSING SISTER GNM
25 B INDIRA NURSING SISTER GNM
26 K.JAYALATHA NURSING SISTER GNM
27 P.ARUNA NURSING SISTER GNM
28 PRASANNALAXMI NURSING SISTER GNM
29 PRATHUSHA NURSING SISTER GNM
30 VIDHYA NURSING SISTER GNM
31 M.PRAVEEN NURSING SISTER GNM
32 YOGITHA NURSING SISTER GNM
33 G.MANJULATHA NURSING SISTER GNM
34 J.KAVITHA NURSING SISTER GNM
35 K.RADHA STAFF NURSE GNM
36 A.NAVANEETHA STAFF NURSE GNM
37 N.NAGALAXMI STAFF NURSE GNM
38 G.RANEMMA STAFF NURSE GNM
39 R.SUMATHI STAFF NURSE GNM
40 P.NAGA SAI BHAVANI STAFF NURSE GNM
41 M.SWAPNA STAFF NURSE GNM
42 KM.FATHIMA STAFF NURSE GNM
43 M.THERISAPADMAVATHI STAFF NURSE GNM
44 K.CHANDRAKALA STAFF NURSE GNM
45 B.PRABHAVATHI STAFF NURSE GNM
46 S.LALITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
47 LAXMI KANTHAM STAFF NURSE GNM
48 T.PRASHANTHI STAFF NURSE GNM
49 Y.G.JYOTHI STAFF NURSE GNM
50 S.SWAPNA STAFF NURSE GNM
51 M.SRAVANI STAFF NURSE GNM
52 K.HARITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
53 R.VIMALA STAFF NURSE GNM
54 M.SWAPNA STAFF NURSE GNM
55 B.ANASUJA STAFF NURSE GNM
56 SHIREESHA STAFF NURSE GNM
57 SUKANYA STAFF NURSE GNM
58 P.MANJULA STAFF NURSE GNM
59 T.JAYA SRI STAFF NURSE GNM
60 N.VARALAXMI STAFF NURSE GNM
61 S.SUNITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
62 M.KAVITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
63 K.ADHILAXMI STAFF NURSE GNM
64 K.PRASHANTHI STAFF NURSE GNM
65 P.SHEETAL STAFF NURSE GNM
66 K.LAXMIKANTHAM STAFF NURSE GNM
67 D.DEENA KUMARI STAFF NURSE GNM
68 B.GEETHA STAFF NURSE GNM
69 B.KAVITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
70 E.SHIRISHA STAFF NURSE GNM
71 V.ARUNA STAFF NURSE GNM
72 V.JYOTHI STAFF NURSE GNM
73 V.SUDHARANI STAFF NURSE GNM
74 K.SUNITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
75 B.SANDHYA RANI STAFF NURSE GNM
76 B.PALLAVI STAFF NURSE GNM
77 T.SUGUNA STAFF NURSE GNM
78 M.KAVITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
79 J.SUNITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
80 G.VIDHYA STAFF NURSE GNM
81 G.VIJAYA STAFF NURSE GNM
82 J.ANNAPURNA STAFF NURSE GNM
83 G.KANTHA STAFF NURSE GNM
84 G.VIJAYALAXMI STAFF NURSE GNM
85 B.NAGAMA STAFF NURSE GNM
86 CHELU SHOBHA STAFF NURSE GNM
87 D.RAMYA STAFF NURSE GNM
88 E.SRAVANI STAFF NURSE GNM
89 JYOTHI GANDAPA STAFF NURSE GNM
90 KAMALAMMA STAFF NURSE GNM
91 B.ARUNA STAFF NURSE GNM
92 M.MADHAVI STAFF NURSE GNM
93 E.SOUJANYA STAFF NURSE GNM
94 A.ASHAJYOTHI STAFF NURSE GNM
95 CH.SUNITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
96 P.SUBHASHINI STAFF NURSE GNM
97 B.SANDHYA RANI STAFF NURSE GNM
98 B.RATNAMALA STAFF NURSE GNM
99 D.SUJATHA STAFF NURSE GNM
100 PAYAM RAJINI STAFF NURSE GNM
101 RAMYA SRI STAFF NURSE GNM
102 HYMAVATHI STAFF NURSE GNM
103 ARUNA BEFANPUDI STAFF NURSE GNM
104 B.KALYANI STAFF NURSE GNM
105 B.KAVITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
106 M.ANITHAKUMARI STAFF NURSE GNM
107 M.YADAMMA STAFF NURSE GNM
108 T.SUGUNA STAFF NURSE GNM
109 CH.PANCHAPUTHA STAFF NURSE GNM
110 B.PUNNAMMA STAFF NURSE GNM
111 C.BHULAXMI STAFF NURSE B.SC
112 BHANU STAFF NURSE GNM
113 VIJAYA KUMARI STAFF NURSE GNM
114 INDIRA STAFF NURSE GNM
115 K.LALITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
116 NAGAMA STAFF NURSE GNM
117 KALYANI STAFF NURSE GNM
118 U.KOOLATH KUMARI STAFF NURSE GNM
119 M.SATHYAKUMARI STAFF NURSE GNM
120 S.VIJAYALAXMI STAFF NURSE GNM
121 K.USHARANI STAFF NURSE GNM
122 KALPANA STAFF NURSE GNM
123 M.PAVANI STAFF NURSE GNM
124 D.MANIKYAMMA STAFF NURSE GNM
125 U.USHA RANI STAFF NURSE GNM
126 G.JYOTHI STAFF NURSE B.SC
127 E.RANI STAFF NURSE GNM
128 ANUSUJA STAFF NURSE GNM
129 M.YASHODHA STAFF NURSE GNM
130 K.LAVANYA STAFF NURSE GNM
131 D.KAMALAMMA STAFF NURSE GNM
132 M.DORTHY STAFF NURSE B.SC
133 R.RANI STAFF NURSE GNM
134 P.MARIYAMMA STAFF NURSE GNM
135 B.SARITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
136 N.PALLAVI STAFF NURSE GNM
137 YOGITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
138 N.NAYANI STAFF NURSE B.SC
139 Y.SAILAJA STAFF NURSE GNM
140 K.SUBHASHINI STAFF NURSE GNM
141 U.SHIRISHA STAFF NURSE GNM
142 K.RANI STAFF NURSE GNM
143 R.RONNODISHA STAFF NURSE GNM
144 U.PUNNAYAVATHI STAFF NURSE GNM
145 J.SUNITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
146 P.RAMYASREE STAFF NURSE GNM
147 R.RANI STAFF NURSE GNM
148 M.SATHYAKUMARI STAFF NURSE GNM
149 UDAYAKUMARI STAFF NURSE GNM
150 K.LAVANYA STAFF NURSE GNM
151 ANITHAKUMARI STAFF NURSE GNM
152 M.NAYANIPRIYA STAFF NURSE GNM
153 P.NAGESHWARAMMA STAFF NURSE GNM
154 E.MADHAVI STAFF NURSE GNM
155 D.LAVANYA STAFF NURSE GNM
156 D.NAGALAXMI STAFF NURSE GNM
157 D.MOUNIKA STAFF NURSE GNM
158 U.SUNITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
159 T.KALAYANI STAFF NURSE GNM
160 P.MADHAVI STAFF NURSE GNM
161 A.MAMATHA STAFF NURSE GNM
162 E.SWAPNA STAFF NURSE GNM
163 B.SHILPA STAFF NURSE GNM
164 G.ANITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
165 G.SUNITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
166 MD.NEHARUNNISHA STAFF NURSE GNM
167 K.NAGAMANI STAFF NURSE GNM
168 SATHYAMMA STAFF NURSE GNM
169 PRIYANKA STAFF NURSE GNM
170 JAYASUDHA STAFF NURSE GNM
171 C.ANITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
172 S.SHIREESHA STAFF NURSE GNM
173 T.JYOTHI STAFF NURSE GNM
174 ARUNA BEFANPUDI STAFF NURSE GNM
175 K.ANITHA STAFF NURSE GNM
176 CH KAVITHA STAFF NURSE BSC
177 G SUSHEELA STAFF NURSE BSC
178 CHANTAMMA STAFF NURSE GNM
179 D PADMA STAFF NURSE GNM
180 R.MAMATHA STAFF NURSE GNM